Broward Schools

• Castle Hill Elementary
• Discovery Elementary
• Fox Trail Elementary
• Gator Run Elementary
• Mantee Bay
 

Contact Name

Jessika Timmons
Brandy Williams
Sandy Edo
Sharon Safra/Crystal Coyle
Kathleen White-Ortiz

Broward Centers

• Broward Detention Center
• Broward Girls Academy
• Broward Youth Treatment Center
• Cypress Run Educational Center
• Dave Thomas Education Center
• Hallandale Adult Community Cen.
• Lanier James Education Center
• Whiddon Rogers Education Center

Contact Name

Meghan Nowell
Michelle James
Lillian Campbell
Jessica Staten
Holly Tanskley
Gerald Warren
Synithia Crawford
Carrie Palmer

Broward Schools

• Deerfield Beach Middle
• Falcon Cove Middle
• Margate Middle
• New Renaissance Middle
• New River Middle
• Nova Middle
• Parkway Middle
• William Dandy Middle

Contact Name

Shanine Reece
Robin Rubin
Noel Campbell/Marsha Hutchinson
Stephanie Mentore
Kimberley Youngblood
Caroline Cullen
Christal Dangelben
Seilarine Samuels-Pink

Broward Schools

• Blanche Ely HS
• Boyd Anderson HS
• Coral Glades HS
• Cypress Bay HS
• Deerfield Beach HS
• Dillard HS
• Everglades HS
• Flanagan, Charles W. HS
• Fort Lauderdale HS
• Hallandale HS
• Hollywood Hills HS
• McArthur HS
• McFatter Technical
• Miramar HS
• Northeast HS
• Nova HS
• Piper HS
• Plantation HS
• Pompano Beach HS
• South Plantation HS
• Stoneman Douglas HS
• Stranahan HS
• Taravella, J.P. HS
• West Broward HS
• Western HS
• Whiddon Rogers

Dade Schools

• Doral Academy Prep
• Miami Arts Charter – Homestead
• Miami Beach Senior HS
• Miami Carol City SHS
• Miami Norland SHS
• Keys Gate Charter
• Young Mens Prep

Contact Name

Lashondra Taylor
Sandra Fencher
Shanett Dean
Shawtee Herring
Sonja Sherman
Nurys Lake
Viktoria Polgari
Kristy Modia
Courtney Hambright
Mona Birch
Sara Pierce
Shellyann Constantine
Natalie Guy
Veneisha Clarington
Deanna Pinzon
Vania Saleem
Myrlene Augustin-Cox
Brooke Smith
Jeanne Pellegrino
Christopher Mazzara
Stephanie Henry
April Wallace
Marin Crowe
Horace Buddoo
Erica Hansinger
Marsha Chamberlain

Contact Name

Allison Amaro
Sarah Bunts
Travis Boldon
Ebony Hinton
Precious Symonette
Marquita Medley
Katina Naar

Virtual Showcase Schedule

Want to Join The Network?

If you want your school or a school you know to be a part of The Omari Hardwick bluapple Poetry Network, please contact the Director of the program at darius@jasontaylorfoundation.com